Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Na San, ThailandBan Na SanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Na San, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Na San

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Na San: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ban Na San

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Na San

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Na
  • Ban Na San
  • Na Sau
  • Nasan
  • bannasar
  • บ้านนาสาร

Country

Ban Na San is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,900 People

Cities around Ban Na San (Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 373 km
George Town ... 381 km
Banda Aceh ... 483 km
Ipoh ... 484 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 487 km
Takeo ... 497 km
Cần Thơ ... 532 km
Samut Prakan ... 538 km
Phnom Penh ... 539 km
Bangkok ... 553 km
Percut ... 571 km
Medan ... 577 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 623 km
Kuantan ... 635 km
Biên Hòa ... 642 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 650 km
Petaling Jaya ... 652 km
Shah Alam ... 653 km
Klang ... 656 km
Subang Jaya ... 658 km
Seremban ... 699 km
Mawlamyine ... 858 km
Nha Trang ... 873 km
Johor Bahru ... 881 km
Singapore ... 901 km
Yangon ... 918 km
Pekanbaru ... 927 km
Da Nang ... 1069 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries