Phuket, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phuket, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phuket, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phuket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phuket: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Phuket

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Phuket

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phuket
  • Bhuket
  • Changwat Phuket
  • HKT
  • Phuket
  • Phuketas
  • Pkhuket
  • Pxuket
  • Tongka
  • Tongkah
  • bu ji shi
  • fwkyt
  • phuket
  • pu ji shi
  • pukkes
  • pukkit
  • pwqt
  • tesaban'nakon・puketto
  • thesbal nkhr phuket
  • Пхукет
  • פוקט
  • فوكيت
  • پھوکیت
  • புக்கிட்
  • ภูเก็ต
  • เทศบาลนครภูเก็ต
  • པུ་ཁེཊ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར​།
  • テーサバーンナコーン・プーケット
  • 布吉市
  • 普吉市
  • 푸껫

Country

Phuket is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

89,072 People

Cities around Phuket, Thailand

George Town ... 314 km
Banda Aceh ... 357 km
Kota Bharu ... 363 km
Ipoh ... 423 km
Percut ... 471 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 473 km
Medan ... 475 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 585 km
Shah Alam ... 586 km
Petaling Jaya ... 586 km
Klang ... 588 km
Subang Jaya ... 591 km
Kuantan ... 598 km
Takeo ... 615 km
Seremban ... 635 km
Cần Thơ ... 637 km
Samut Prakan ... 653 km
Phnom Penh ... 660 km
Bangkok ... 667 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 734 km
Biên Hòa ... 754 km
Johor Bahru ... 827 km
Pekanbaru ... 847 km
Singapore ... 848 km
Mawlamyine ... 948 km
Padang ... 985 km
Nha Trang ... 988 km
Yangon ... 997 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries