Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Na Mom, ThailandNa MomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Na Mom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Na Mom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Na Mom: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Na Mom

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Na Mom

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Na Mom
  • Ban Na Mom
  • Ban Na Muang
  • King Amphoe Na Mom
  • Na Mom
  • Tambon Thung Phra Khian
  • banna hmxm
  • na hmxm
  • นาหม่อม
  • บ้านนาหม่อม

Country

Na Mom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,537 People

Cities around Na Mom (Songkhla)

Kota Bharu ... 163 km
George Town ... 172 km
Ipoh ... 265 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 274 km
Percut ... 391 km
Medan ... 401 km
Kuantan ... 412 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 430 km
Petaling Jaya ... 432 km
Shah Alam ... 434 km
Klang ... 438 km
Subang Jaya ... 439 km
Banda Aceh ... 446 km
Seremban ... 479 km
Cần Thơ ... 539 km
Takeo ... 558 km
Phnom Penh ... 615 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 646 km
Johor Bahru ... 657 km
Biên Hòa ... 667 km
Singapore ... 677 km
Pekanbaru ... 713 km
Samut Prakan ... 731 km
Bangkok ... 748 km
Padang ... 871 km
Nha Trang ... 904 km
Jambi City ... 973 km
Kuching ... 983 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries