Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Narathiwat, ThailandNarathiwatThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Narathiwat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narathiwat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Narathiwat: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Narathiwat

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Narathiwat

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Bangnara
  • Bang Nara
  • Changwat Naradhiwas
  • Changwat Narathiwat
  • NAW
  • Naradhivas
  • Naradhiwas
  • Narathiwat
  • Narativas
  • Narativat
  • Naratkhivat
  • nrathiwas
  • Наратхиват
  • นราธิวาส

Country

Narathiwat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

47,771 People

Cities around Narathiwat, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 47 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 161 km
George Town ... 164 km
Ipoh ... 212 km
Kuantan ... 313 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 362 km
Petaling Jaya ... 366 km
Shah Alam ... 369 km
Subang Jaya ... 373 km
Klang ... 375 km
Percut ... 389 km
Medan ... 402 km
Seremban ... 407 km
Cần Thơ ... 509 km
Banda Aceh ... 529 km
Takeo ... 556 km
Johor Bahru ... 568 km
Singapore ... 588 km
Phnom Penh ... 617 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 618 km
Biên Hòa ... 639 km
Pekanbaru ... 651 km
Samut Prakan ... 796 km
Bangkok ... 813 km
Padang ... 820 km
Kuching ... 867 km
Nha Trang ... 871 km
Jambi City ... 895 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries