Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tak Bai, ThailandTak BaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inTak Bai Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tak Bai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tak Bai: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Tak Bai

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tak Bai

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kampong Chehe
  • Amphoe Tak Bai
  • Ampur Takbai
  • Ban Takbai
  • Chavhay
  • Chayhay
  • Che He
  • Kampong Chehe
  • Tak Bai
  • Takbar
  • ตากใบ

Country

Tak Bai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,241 People

Cities around Tak Bai (Narathiwat)

Kota Bharu ... 21 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 135 km
George Town ... 167 km
Ipoh ... 201 km
Kuantan ... 289 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 345 km
Petaling Jaya ... 349 km
Shah Alam ... 352 km
Subang Jaya ... 356 km
Klang ... 359 km
Percut ... 387 km
Seremban ... 389 km
Medan ... 401 km
Cần Thơ ... 512 km
Banda Aceh ... 544 km
Johor Bahru ... 545 km
Takeo ... 565 km
Singapore ... 566 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 622 km
Phnom Penh ... 627 km
Pekanbaru ... 634 km
Biên Hòa ... 642 km
Padang ... 805 km
Samut Prakan ... 816 km
Bangkok ... 834 km
Kuching ... 841 km
Nha Trang ... 872 km
Jambi City ... 874 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries