Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ra-ngae, ThailandRa-ngaeThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inRa-ngae Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ra-ngae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ra-ngae: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Ra-ngae

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ra-ngae

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Rangae
  • Ban Tanyong Mat
  • Kampong Bangae
  • Kampong Bangek
  • Mueang Ra-ngae
  • Ra-ngae
  • Rangek
  • Tanyong Mas
  • Tanyong Mat
  • ระแงะ

Country

Ra-ngae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,862 People

Cities around Ra-ngae (Narathiwat)

Kota Bharu ... 45 km
George Town ... 149 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 156 km
Ipoh ... 196 km
Kuantan ... 303 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 348 km
Petaling Jaya ... 351 km
Shah Alam ... 354 km
Subang Jaya ... 359 km
Klang ... 360 km
Percut ... 373 km
Medan ... 387 km
Seremban ... 393 km
Banda Aceh ... 519 km
Cần Thơ ... 525 km
Johor Bahru ... 556 km
Takeo ... 572 km
Singapore ... 577 km
Phnom Penh ... 633 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 634 km
Pekanbaru ... 637 km
Biên Hòa ... 654 km
Padang ... 805 km
Samut Prakan ... 809 km
Bangkok ... 827 km
Kuching ... 865 km
Jambi City ... 882 km
Nha Trang ... 886 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries