Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jertih, MalaysiaJertihMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jertih, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jertih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jertih: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Jertih

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Jertih

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jerteh
  • Jertih

Country

Jertih is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

13,526 People

Cities around Jertih (Terengganu)

Kota Bharu ... 49 km
Ipoh ... 170 km
George Town ... 176 km
Kuantan ... 223 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 293 km
Petaling Jaya ... 298 km
Shah Alam ... 302 km
Subang Jaya ... 305 km
Klang ... 309 km
Seremban ... 334 km
Percut ... 372 km
Medan ... 387 km
Johor Bahru ... 481 km
Singapore ... 501 km
Cần Thơ ... 542 km
Banda Aceh ... 573 km
Pekanbaru ... 580 km
Takeo ... 607 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 651 km
Phnom Penh ... 670 km
Biên Hòa ... 670 km
Padang ... 755 km
Kuching ... 779 km
Jambi City ... 812 km
Pontianak ... 838 km
Samut Prakan ... 879 km
Nha Trang ... 895 km
Bangkok ... 897 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries