Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yaring, ThailandYaringThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yaring, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yaring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yaring: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Yaring

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Yaring

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Yamu
  • Amphoe Yaring
  • Ban Yamu
  • Jaring
  • Muang Yaring
  • Muang Yering
  • Yamu
  • Yaring
  • yahring
  • ยะหริ่ง

Country

Yaring is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

31,111 People

Cities around Yaring (Pattani)

Kota Bharu ... 107 km
George Town ... 181 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 221 km
Ipoh ... 253 km
Kuantan ... 372 km
Percut ... 409 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 411 km
Petaling Jaya ... 414 km
Shah Alam ... 417 km
Subang Jaya ... 421 km
Medan ... 421 km
Klang ... 422 km
Seremban ... 458 km
Cần Thơ ... 497 km
Banda Aceh ... 505 km
Takeo ... 530 km
Phnom Penh ... 590 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 606 km
Johor Bahru ... 625 km
Biên Hòa ... 626 km
Singapore ... 645 km
Pekanbaru ... 699 km
Samut Prakan ... 744 km
Bangkok ... 761 km
Nha Trang ... 862 km
Padang ... 864 km
Kuching ... 926 km
Jambi City ... 949 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries