Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Chik, ThailandNong ChikThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Chik, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Chik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nong Chik: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Nong Chik

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Chik

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Chik
  • Amphoe Tu Yong
  • Amphoe Tuyong
  • Ban Tujong
  • Ban Tuyong
  • Maung Nawng Chik
  • Muang Nawng Chik
  • Muang Nong Chik
  • Mueang Nong Chik
  • Naung Chik
  • Nong Chik
  • Tujong
  • Tuyong
  • Umper Nong Chick
  • Umper Nong Chik
  • hnxngcik
  • หนองจิก

Country

Nong Chik is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,385 People

Cities around Nong Chik (Pattani)

Kota Bharu ... 116 km
George Town ... 172 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 229 km
Ipoh ... 249 km
Kuantan ... 376 km
Percut ... 400 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 410 km
Medan ... 412 km
Petaling Jaya ... 413 km
Shah Alam ... 415 km
Subang Jaya ... 420 km
Klang ... 420 km
Seremban ... 457 km
Banda Aceh ... 490 km
Cần Thơ ... 510 km
Takeo ... 540 km
Phnom Penh ... 600 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 618 km
Johor Bahru ... 627 km
Biên Hòa ... 639 km
Singapore ... 648 km
Pekanbaru ... 697 km
Samut Prakan ... 745 km
Bangkok ... 763 km
Padang ... 860 km
Nha Trang ... 875 km
Kuching ... 936 km
Jambi City ... 950 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries