Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sadao, ThailandSadaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sadao, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sadao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sadao: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Sadao

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sadao

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Sadao
  • Sadao
  • Sendawa
  • sadea
  • Садао
  • สะเดา

Country

Sadao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

46,236 People

Cities around Sadao (Songkhla)

George Town ... 136 km
Kota Bharu ... 156 km
Ipoh ... 233 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 261 km
Percut ... 355 km
Medan ... 365 km
Kuantan ... 389 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 398 km
Petaling Jaya ... 400 km
Shah Alam ... 401 km
Klang ... 406 km
Subang Jaya ... 407 km
Banda Aceh ... 425 km
Seremban ... 447 km
Cần Thơ ... 570 km
Takeo ... 593 km
Johor Bahru ... 629 km
Singapore ... 650 km
Phnom Penh ... 651 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 678 km
Pekanbaru ... 679 km
Biên Hòa ... 698 km
Samut Prakan ... 766 km
Bangkok ... 783 km
Padang ... 835 km
Nha Trang ... 935 km
Jambi City ... 942 km
Kuching ... 971 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries