Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Satun, ThailandSatunThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Satun, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Satun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Satun: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Satun

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Satun

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Satun
  • Satul
  • Satun
  • Setul
  • stul
  • Сатун
  • สตูล

Country

Satun is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

34,544 People

Cities around Satun, Thailand

George Town ... 136 km
Kota Bharu ... 182 km
Ipoh ... 239 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 285 km
Percut ... 344 km
Medan ... 353 km
Banda Aceh ... 397 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 405 km
Kuantan ... 405 km
Petaling Jaya ... 406 km
Shah Alam ... 407 km
Klang ... 411 km
Subang Jaya ... 412 km
Seremban ... 454 km
Cần Thơ ... 593 km
Takeo ... 611 km
Johor Bahru ... 640 km
Singapore ... 661 km
Phnom Penh ... 668 km
Pekanbaru ... 681 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 700 km
Biên Hòa ... 720 km
Samut Prakan ... 769 km
Bangkok ... 786 km
Padang ... 834 km
Jambi City ... 949 km
Nha Trang ... 957 km
Kuching ... 993 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries