Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Padang Mat Sirat, MalaysiaPadang Mat SiratMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Padang Mat Sirat, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Padang Mat Sirat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Padang Mat Sirat: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Padang Mat Sirat

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Padang Mat Sirat

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampung Padang Masirat
  • Kampung Padang Mat Sirat
  • Kampung-Padang-Masirat
  • Padang Masirat
  • Padang Mat Sirat
  • Кампунг-Паданг-Масират

Country

Padang Mat Sirat is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

10,000 People

Cities around Padang Mat Sirat (Kedah)

George Town ... 115 km
Kota Bharu ... 202 km
Ipoh ... 223 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 295 km
Percut ... 309 km
Medan ... 317 km
Banda Aceh ... 364 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 387 km
Petaling Jaya ... 388 km
Shah Alam ... 388 km
Klang ... 391 km
Subang Jaya ... 393 km
Kuantan ... 402 km
Seremban ... 436 km
Johor Bahru ... 627 km
Cần Thơ ... 632 km
Singapore ... 648 km
Takeo ... 651 km
Pekanbaru ... 657 km
Phnom Penh ... 708 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 739 km
Biên Hòa ... 760 km
Samut Prakan ... 800 km
Padang ... 805 km
Bangkok ... 817 km
Jambi City ... 929 km
Nha Trang ... 997 km
Kuching ... 1000 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries