Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuala Perlis, MalaysiaKuala PerlisMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuala Perlis, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuala Perlis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kuala Perlis: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Kuala Perlis

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Kuala Perlis

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Kuala Perlis
  • Kampong Perlis
  • Kuala Perlis

Country

Kuala Perlis is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

13,917 People

Cities around Kuala Perlis (Perlis)

George Town ... 110 km
Kota Bharu ... 171 km
Ipoh ... 214 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 268 km
Percut ... 322 km
Medan ... 332 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 380 km
Petaling Jaya ... 381 km
Shah Alam ... 382 km
Kuantan ... 383 km
Klang ... 386 km
Subang Jaya ... 387 km
Banda Aceh ... 396 km
Seremban ... 429 km
Cần Thơ ... 604 km
Johor Bahru ... 616 km
Takeo ... 628 km
Singapore ... 636 km
Pekanbaru ... 656 km
Phnom Penh ... 685 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 712 km
Biên Hòa ... 733 km
Samut Prakan ... 793 km
Padang ... 809 km
Bangkok ... 810 km
Jambi City ... 924 km
Nha Trang ... 969 km
Kuching ... 975 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries