Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pattani, ThailandPattaniThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pattani, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pattani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pattani: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Pattani

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pattani

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Pattani
  • Muang Patani
  • Muang Tara
  • PAN
  • Patani
  • Pattam
  • Pattani
  • Pattām
  • ftany
  • pattani
  • Паттани
  • فطاني
  • ปัตตานี
  • パッターニー

Country

Pattani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

43,690 People

Cities around Pattani, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 114 km
George Town ... 177 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 227 km
Ipoh ... 252 km
Kuantan ... 376 km
Percut ... 405 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 412 km
Petaling Jaya ... 415 km
Medan ... 417 km
Shah Alam ... 417 km
Subang Jaya ... 422 km
Klang ... 423 km
Seremban ... 459 km
Banda Aceh ... 496 km
Cần Thơ ... 504 km
Takeo ... 535 km
Phnom Penh ... 594 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 612 km
Johor Bahru ... 628 km
Biên Hòa ... 633 km
Singapore ... 648 km
Pekanbaru ... 699 km
Samut Prakan ... 743 km
Bangkok ... 760 km
Padang ... 863 km
Nha Trang ... 869 km
Kuching ... 933 km
Jambi City ... 951 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries