Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sai Buri, ThailandSai BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sai Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sai Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sai Buri: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Sai Buri

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sai Buri

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sai Buri
  • Amphoe Taluban
  • Ban Taluban
  • Muang Saiburi
  • Sai Buri
  • Selindung Bayu
  • Taluban
  • Telupin
  • sayburi
  • สายบุรี

Country

Sai Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,356 People

Cities around Sai Buri (Pattani)

Kota Bharu ... 80 km
George Town ... 176 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 194 km
Ipoh ... 237 km
Kuantan ... 347 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 392 km
Petaling Jaya ... 396 km
Shah Alam ... 398 km
Subang Jaya ... 403 km
Klang ... 404 km
Percut ... 404 km
Medan ... 417 km
Seremban ... 438 km
Cần Thơ ... 496 km
Banda Aceh ... 519 km
Takeo ... 536 km
Phnom Penh ... 597 km
Johor Bahru ... 601 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 606 km
Singapore ... 622 km
Biên Hòa ... 626 km
Pekanbaru ... 681 km
Samut Prakan ... 764 km
Bangkok ... 781 km
Padang ... 848 km
Nha Trang ... 860 km
Kuching ... 899 km
Jambi City ... 928 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries