Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Betong, ThailandBetongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Betong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Betong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Betong: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Betong

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Betong

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Betong
  • Amphoe Yarom
  • Ban Betong
  • Betong
  • Kampong Betong
  • betng
  • xaphex betng
  • Бетонг
  • อำเภอเบตง
  • เบตง

Country

Betong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

29,604 People

Cities around Betong (Yala)

George Town ... 72 km
Kota Bharu ... 102 km
Ipoh ... 131 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 173 km
Kuantan ... 282 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 294 km
Percut ... 296 km
Petaling Jaya ... 297 km
Shah Alam ... 299 km
Klang ... 304 km
Subang Jaya ... 304 km
Medan ... 309 km
Seremban ... 342 km
Banda Aceh ... 460 km
Johor Bahru ... 521 km
Singapore ... 542 km
Pekanbaru ... 580 km
Cần Thơ ... 602 km
Takeo ... 647 km
Phnom Penh ... 708 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 712 km
Biên Hòa ... 732 km
Padang ... 742 km
Jambi City ... 837 km
Samut Prakan ... 862 km
Kuching ... 875 km
Bangkok ... 879 km
Pontianak ... 919 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries