Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Su-ngai Kolok, ThailandSu-ngai KolokThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Su-ngai Kolok, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Su-ngai Kolok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Su-ngai Kolok: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Su-ngai Kolok

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Su-ngai Kolok

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sungai Kolok
  • King Amphoe Su-ngai Kolok
  • Kolok
  • Su-ngai Kolok
  • Sungai Kolok
  • Sungei Kolok
  • suhingko-lk
  • สุไหงโก-ลก

Country

Su-ngai Kolok is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

42,776 People

Cities around Su-ngai Kolok (Narathiwat)

Kota Bharu ... 25 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 122 km
George Town ... 148 km
Ipoh ... 175 km
Kuantan ... 268 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 319 km
Petaling Jaya ... 323 km
Shah Alam ... 326 km
Subang Jaya ... 330 km
Klang ... 333 km
Percut ... 363 km
Seremban ... 364 km
Medan ... 377 km
Johor Bahru ... 523 km
Banda Aceh ... 534 km
Cần Thơ ... 537 km
Singapore ... 543 km
Takeo ... 591 km
Pekanbaru ... 608 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 646 km
Phnom Penh ... 653 km
Biên Hòa ... 666 km
Padang ... 779 km
Kuching ... 832 km
Samut Prakan ... 840 km
Jambi City ... 850 km
Bangkok ... 858 km
Pontianak ... 890 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries