Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paka, MalaysiaPakaMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paka, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Paka: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Paka

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Paka

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Paka
  • Packa
  • Pak
  • Paka
  • Пак

Country

Paka is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

21,044 People

Cities around Paka (Terengganu)

Kuantan ... 92 km
Ipoh ... 189 km
Kota Bharu ... 191 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 217 km
Petaling Jaya ... 224 km
Shah Alam ... 229 km
Subang Jaya ... 230 km
Klang ... 238 km
Seremban ... 242 km
George Town ... 263 km
Johor Bahru ... 350 km
Singapore ... 370 km
Percut ... 383 km
Medan ... 399 km
Pekanbaru ... 481 km
Cần Thơ ... 624 km
Kuching ... 648 km
Banda Aceh ... 656 km
Padang ... 663 km
Jambi City ... 687 km
Pontianak ... 697 km
Takeo ... 708 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 727 km
Biên Hòa ... 745 km
Phnom Penh ... 771 km
Palembang ... 838 km
Bengkulu ... 933 km
Nha Trang ... 956 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries