Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Temerluh, MalaysiaTemerluhMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Temerluh, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Temerluh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Temerluh: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Temerluh

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Temerluh

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Temerloh
  • Temerluh

Country

Temerluh is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

59,916 People

Cities around Temerluh (Pahang)

Kuala Lumpur ... 68 km
Petaling Jaya ... 76 km
Subang Jaya ... 81 km
Shah Alam ... 82 km
Kuantan ... 83 km
Seremban ... 89 km
Klang ... 90 km
Ipoh ... 165 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 215 km
Johor Bahru ... 244 km
Singapore ... 264 km
George Town ... 273 km
Percut ... 285 km
Kota Bharu ... 296 km
Medan ... 301 km
Pekanbaru ... 333 km
Padang ... 512 km
Jambi City ... 564 km
Banda Aceh ... 612 km
Kuching ... 667 km
Pontianak ... 673 km
Palembang ... 725 km
Cần Thơ ... 774 km
Bengkulu ... 798 km
Takeo ... 851 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 879 km
Biên Hòa ... 897 km
Phnom Penh ... 915 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1003 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries