Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mentekab, MalaysiaMentekabMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mentekab, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mentekab

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mentekab: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Mentekab

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mentekab

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mentakab
  • Mentekab

Country

Mentekab is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

42,171 People

Cities around Mentekab (Pahang)

Kuala Lumpur ... 66 km
Petaling Jaya ... 73 km
Subang Jaya ... 79 km
Shah Alam ... 79 km
Kuantan ... 86 km
Klang ... 88 km
Seremban ... 90 km
Ipoh ... 158 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 213 km
Johor Bahru ... 250 km
George Town ... 267 km
Singapore ... 270 km
Percut ... 280 km
Kota Bharu ... 292 km
Medan ... 295 km
Pekanbaru ... 335 km
Padang ... 514 km
Jambi City ... 569 km
Banda Aceh ... 606 km
Kuching ... 674 km
Pontianak ... 680 km
Palembang ... 730 km
Cần Thơ ... 772 km
Bengkulu ... 802 km
Takeo ... 849 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 877 km
Biên Hòa ... 896 km
Phnom Penh ... 912 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1008 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries