Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cukai, MalaysiaCukaiMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cukai, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cukai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cukai: Today, April 21, 2018

Sunrise Cukai

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Cukai

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chukai
  • Chukei
  • Cukai
  • Mokuan
  • Telor Mokuan

Country

Cukai is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

82,425 People

Cities around Cukai (Terengganu)

Kuantan ... 50 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 121 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 185 km
Ipoh ... 191 km
Petaling Jaya ... 192 km
Shah Alam ... 198 km
Subang Jaya ... 198 km
Seremban ... 205 km
Klang ... 207 km
Kota Bharu ... 228 km
George Town ... 278 km
Johor Bahru ... 308 km
Singapore ... 328 km
Percut ... 371 km
Medan ... 388 km
Pekanbaru ... 441 km
Padang ... 623 km
Kuching ... 629 km
Jambi City ... 644 km
Banda Aceh ... 663 km
Cần Thơ ... 665 km
Pontianak ... 668 km
Takeo ... 750 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 768 km
Biên Hòa ... 786 km
Palembang ... 796 km
Phnom Penh ... 814 km
Bengkulu ... 891 km
Nha Trang ... 994 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries