Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kertih, MalaysiaKertihMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kertih, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kertih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kertih: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Kertih

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kertih

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KTE
  • Kerteh
  • Kertih
  • Kuala Kerteh

Country

Kertih is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

24,401 People

Cities around Kertih (Terengganu)

Kuantan ... 79 km
Ipoh ... 190 km
Kota Bharu ... 203 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 207 km
Petaling Jaya ... 214 km
Shah Alam ... 220 km
Subang Jaya ... 221 km
Klang ... 229 km
Seremban ... 231 km
George Town ... 268 km
Johor Bahru ... 337 km
Singapore ... 357 km
Percut ... 380 km
Medan ... 396 km
Pekanbaru ... 469 km
Cần Thơ ... 636 km
Kuching ... 641 km
Padang ... 650 km
Banda Aceh ... 659 km
Jambi City ... 673 km
Pontianak ... 687 km
Takeo ... 721 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 740 km
Biên Hòa ... 758 km
Phnom Penh ... 785 km
Palembang ... 824 km
Bengkulu ... 920 km
Nha Trang ... 967 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries