Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bidur, MalaysiaBidurMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bidur, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bidur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bidur: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Bidur

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bidur

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidor
  • Bidur

Country

Bidur is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

30,016 People

Cities around Bidur (Perak)

Ipoh ... 54 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 113 km
Petaling Jaya ... 115 km
Shah Alam ... 116 km
Klang ... 120 km
Subang Jaya ... 121 km
Seremban ... 162 km
George Town ... 162 km
Kuantan ... 167 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 200 km
Percut ... 201 km
Medan ... 218 km
Kota Bharu ... 235 km
Johor Bahru ... 353 km
Singapore ... 373 km
Pekanbaru ... 397 km
Banda Aceh ... 502 km
Padang ... 563 km
Jambi City ... 656 km
Cần Thơ ... 745 km
Kuching ... 778 km
Pontianak ... 789 km
Takeo ... 807 km
Palembang ... 822 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 853 km
Phnom Penh ... 870 km
Biên Hòa ... 873 km
Bengkulu ... 875 km
Samut Prakan ... 1045 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries