Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sungai Besar, MalaysiaSungai BesarMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sungai Besar, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sungai Besar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sungai Besar: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Sungai Besar

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sungai Besar

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Sungei Besar
  • Sungai Besar

Country

Sungai Besar is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

26,939 People

Cities around Sungai Besar (Selangor)

Shah Alam ... 79 km
Klang ... 80 km
Petaling Jaya ... 80 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 82 km
Subang Jaya ... 85 km
Ipoh ... 101 km
Seremban ... 129 km
Percut ... 170 km
Medan ... 186 km
Kuantan ... 188 km
George Town ... 199 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 251 km
Kota Bharu ... 289 km
Johor Bahru ... 329 km
Singapore ... 349 km
Pekanbaru ... 350 km
Banda Aceh ... 497 km
Padang ... 512 km
Jambi City ... 618 km
Pontianak ... 782 km
Kuching ... 784 km
Palembang ... 785 km
Cần Thơ ... 799 km
Bengkulu ... 829 km
Takeo ... 861 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 907 km
Phnom Penh ... 923 km
Biên Hòa ... 927 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1059 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries