Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sabak Bernam, MalaysiaSabak BernamMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sabak Bernam, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sabak Bernam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sabak Bernam: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Sabak Bernam

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sabak Bernam

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabah
  • Sabak
  • Sabak Bernam
  • Sobak Bernam

Country

Sabak Bernam is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

17,251 People

Cities around Sabak Bernam (Selangor)

Shah Alam ... 88 km
Petaling Jaya ... 89 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 89 km
Klang ... 90 km
Ipoh ... 90 km
Subang Jaya ... 93 km
Seremban ... 138 km
Percut ... 171 km
Medan ... 187 km
Kuantan ... 188 km
George Town ... 188 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 244 km
Kota Bharu ... 279 km
Johor Bahru ... 337 km
Singapore ... 357 km
Pekanbaru ... 360 km
Banda Aceh ... 493 km
Padang ... 522 km
Jambi City ... 627 km
Kuching ... 787 km
Pontianak ... 788 km
Cần Thơ ... 790 km
Palembang ... 795 km
Bengkulu ... 839 km
Takeo ... 851 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 898 km
Phnom Penh ... 913 km
Biên Hòa ... 918 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1069 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries