Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Teluk Intan, MalaysiaTeluk IntanMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Teluk Intan, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teluk Intan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Teluk Intan: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Teluk Intan

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Teluk Intan

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Telok Anson
  • Teluk Anson
  • Teluk Intan
  • an shun
  • an shun shi
  • teluk intan
  • terokkuintan
  • teullug-intan
  • தெலுக் இந்தான்
  • テロックインタン
  • 安顺
  • 安顺市
  • 틀룩인탄

Country

Teluk Intan is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

63,353 People

Cities around Teluk Intan (Perak)

Ipoh ... 62 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 111 km
Shah Alam ... 112 km
Petaling Jaya ... 112 km
Klang ... 115 km
Subang Jaya ... 117 km
Seremban ... 161 km
George Town ... 162 km
Percut ... 179 km
Kuantan ... 186 km
Medan ... 195 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 223 km
Kota Bharu ... 252 km
Johor Bahru ... 357 km
Singapore ... 377 km
Pekanbaru ... 388 km
Banda Aceh ... 485 km
Padang ... 550 km
Jambi City ... 653 km
Cần Thơ ... 764 km
Kuching ... 794 km
Pontianak ... 801 km
Palembang ... 820 km
Takeo ... 824 km
Bengkulu ... 867 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 872 km
Phnom Penh ... 886 km
Biên Hòa ... 892 km
Samut Prakan ... 1054 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries