Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pantai Remis, MalaysiaPantai RemisMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pantai Remis, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pantai Remis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pantai Remis: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Pantai Remis

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pantai Remis

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Pantai Remis
  • Pantai Remis
  • Pantei Remis

Country

Pantai Remis is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

16,317 People

Cities around Pantai Remis (Perak)

Ipoh ... 39 km
George Town ... 108 km
Shah Alam ... 168 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 168 km
Petaling Jaya ... 168 km
Percut ... 169 km
Klang ... 170 km
Subang Jaya ... 173 km
Medan ... 184 km
Seremban ... 217 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 223 km
Kota Bharu ... 226 km
Kuantan ... 228 km
Johor Bahru ... 414 km
Singapore ... 434 km
Pekanbaru ... 439 km
Banda Aceh ... 441 km
Padang ... 595 km
Jambi City ... 708 km
Cần Thơ ... 740 km
Takeo ... 793 km
Kuching ... 840 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 850 km
Pontianak ... 854 km
Phnom Penh ... 854 km
Biên Hòa ... 869 km
Palembang ... 876 km
Bengkulu ... 918 km
Samut Prakan ... 1006 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries