Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tanah Rata, MalaysiaTanah RataMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tanah Rata, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanah Rata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tanah Rata: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Tanah Rata

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Tanah Rata

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tana Rata
  • Tanah Rata
  • Тана Рата

Country

Tanah Rata is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

7,000 People

Cities around Tanah Rata (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)

Ipoh ... 27 km
George Town ... 134 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 148 km
Petaling Jaya ... 151 km
Shah Alam ... 153 km
Subang Jaya ... 158 km
Klang ... 158 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 171 km
Kuantan ... 172 km
Seremban ... 196 km
Kota Bharu ... 197 km
Percut ... 222 km
Medan ... 238 km
Johor Bahru ... 381 km
Singapore ... 402 km
Pekanbaru ... 435 km
Banda Aceh ... 498 km
Padang ... 602 km
Jambi City ... 691 km
Cần Thơ ... 708 km
Takeo ... 769 km
Kuching ... 785 km
Pontianak ... 806 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 817 km
Phnom Penh ... 831 km
Biên Hòa ... 836 km
Palembang ... 856 km
Bengkulu ... 912 km
Samut Prakan ... 1007 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries