Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Simpang Empat, MalaysiaSimpang EmpatMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Simpang Empat, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Simpang Empat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Simpang Empat: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Simpang Empat

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Simpang Empat

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semanggol
  • Simpang Ampat
  • Simpang Empat

Country

Simpang Empat is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

58,004 People

Cities around Simpang Empat (Perak)

Ipoh ... 54 km
George Town ... 57 km
Kota Bharu ... 183 km
Percut ... 204 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 205 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 217 km
Petaling Jaya ... 218 km
Shah Alam ... 218 km
Medan ... 218 km
Klang ... 221 km
Subang Jaya ... 223 km
Kuantan ... 250 km
Seremban ... 266 km
Banda Aceh ... 429 km
Johor Bahru ... 458 km
Singapore ... 478 km
Pekanbaru ... 492 km
Padang ... 650 km
Cần Thơ ... 696 km
Takeo ... 743 km
Jambi City ... 760 km
Phnom Penh ... 805 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 805 km
Biên Hòa ... 825 km
Kuching ... 862 km
Pontianak ... 886 km
Palembang ... 926 km
Samut Prakan ... 952 km
Bangkok ... 969 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries