Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klang, MalaysiaKlangMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inKlang Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Klang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Klang
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Klang

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Klang

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelang
  • Klang
  • Klangas
  • Klanq
  • keullang
  • killan
  • klang
  • klanj
  • kuran
  • Келанг
  • Кланг
  • كلانج
  • کلانگ
  • கிள்ளான்
  • クラン
  • 클랑

Country

Klang is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

879,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klang (Selangor)

Shah Alam ... 9 km
Subang Jaya ... 12 km
Petaling Jaya ... 16 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 23 km
Seremban ... 53 km
Ipoh ... 173 km
Kuantan ... 173 km
Percut ... 217 km
Medan ... 231 km
Johor Bahru ... 254 km
Woodlands ... 258 km
Singapore ... 273 km
George Town ... 276 km
Pekanbaru ... 278 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 287 km
Batam ... 293 km
Kota Bharu ... 346 km
Padang ... 448 km
Jambi City ... 539 km
Banda Aceh ... 562 km
Palembang ... 707 km
Pontianak ... 716 km
Kuching ... 730 km
Bengkulu ... 755 km
Cần Thơ ... 845 km
Takeo ... 915 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 952 km
Biên Hòa ... 971 km
Phnom Penh ... 979 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries