Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Batu Gajah, MalaysiaBatu GajahMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Batu Gajah, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batu Gajah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Batu Gajah: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Batu Gajah

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Batu Gajah

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batu Gaah
  • Batu Gajah

Country

Batu Gajah is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

46,183 People

Cities around Batu Gajah (Perak)

Ipoh ... 14 km
George Town ... 119 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 155 km
Petaling Jaya ... 157 km
Shah Alam ... 158 km
Klang ... 162 km
Subang Jaya ... 163 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 193 km
Kuantan ... 197 km
Percut ... 198 km
Seremban ... 205 km
Kota Bharu ... 207 km
Medan ... 214 km
Johor Bahru ... 396 km
Singapore ... 416 km
Pekanbaru ... 436 km
Banda Aceh ... 472 km
Padang ... 599 km
Jambi City ... 699 km
Cần Thơ ... 721 km
Takeo ... 778 km
Kuching ... 810 km
Pontianak ... 828 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 830 km
Phnom Penh ... 840 km
Biên Hòa ... 850 km
Palembang ... 865 km
Bengkulu ... 915 km
Samut Prakan ... 1005 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries