Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marang, MalaysiaMarangMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inMarang Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Marang
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Marang

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Marang

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuala Marang
  • Kualla Merang
  • Marang
  • Маранг

Country

Marang is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

21,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marang (Terengganu)

Kota Bharu ... 129 km
Kuantan ... 155 km
Ipoh ... 184 km
George Town ... 231 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 258 km
Petaling Jaya ... 264 km
Shah Alam ... 269 km
Subang Jaya ... 272 km
Klang ... 278 km
Seremban ... 291 km
Percut ... 389 km
Medan ... 405 km
Johor Bahru ... 414 km
Singapore ... 434 km
Pekanbaru ... 535 km
Cần Thơ ... 571 km
Banda Aceh ... 631 km
Takeo ... 649 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 676 km
Biên Hòa ... 695 km
Kuching ... 698 km
Phnom Penh ... 713 km
Padang ... 715 km
Jambi City ... 750 km
Pontianak ... 757 km
Palembang ... 902 km
Nha Trang ... 911 km
Samut Prakan ... 947 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries