Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ranot, ThailandRanotThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ranot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ranot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ranot: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Ranot

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ranot

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ranot
  • Ban Rahnot
  • Ban Ranok
  • Ban Ranot
  • Cha Thing Phra
  • King Amphoe Cha Thing Phra
  • Rahnot
  • Ranod
  • Ranot
  • Renut
  • ranod
  • ระโนด

Country

Ranot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,780 People

Cities around Ranot (Songkhla)

Kota Bharu ... 238 km
George Town ... 261 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 352 km
Ipoh ... 357 km
Banda Aceh ... 469 km
Percut ... 472 km
Medan ... 480 km
Kuantan ... 499 km
Takeo ... 503 km
Cần Thơ ... 504 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 522 km
Petaling Jaya ... 524 km
Shah Alam ... 526 km
Klang ... 530 km
Subang Jaya ... 531 km
Phnom Penh ... 556 km
Seremban ... 571 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 606 km
Biên Hòa ... 627 km
Samut Prakan ... 641 km
Bangkok ... 658 km
Johor Bahru ... 747 km
Singapore ... 768 km
Pekanbaru ... 804 km
Nha Trang ... 864 km
Padang ... 960 km
Mawlamyine ... 983 km
Yangon ... 1048 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries