Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Phru Nai, ThailandBan Phru NaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Phru Nai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Phru Nai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Phru Nai: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Ban Phru Nai

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Phru Nai

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Cho Pla Lai
  • Ban Phlu Nai
  • Ban Phru Nai
  • Ban Pru Nai
  • Pru-Nai
  • Пру-Наи
  • บ้านพรุใน

Country

Ban Phru Nai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

5,713 People

Cities around Ban Phru Nai (Phangnga)

George Town ... 313 km
Kota Bharu ... 355 km
Banda Aceh ... 372 km
Ipoh ... 421 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 465 km
Percut ... 477 km
Medan ... 481 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 585 km
Shah Alam ... 586 km
Petaling Jaya ... 586 km
Klang ... 588 km
Subang Jaya ... 591 km
Kuantan ... 593 km
Takeo ... 598 km
Cần Thơ ... 620 km
Seremban ... 635 km
Samut Prakan ... 642 km
Phnom Penh ... 644 km
Bangkok ... 657 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 717 km
Biên Hòa ... 737 km
Johor Bahru ... 825 km
Singapore ... 846 km
Pekanbaru ... 850 km
Mawlamyine ... 943 km
Nha Trang ... 971 km
Padang ... 990 km
Yangon ... 993 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries