Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tham Phannara, ThailandTham PhannaraThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tham Phannara, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tham Phannara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tham Phannara: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Tham Phannara

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tham Phannara

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tham Phannara
  • Ban Tham Phan Nara
  • King Amphoe Tham Phannara
  • Tham Phannara
  • tha phrrn ra
  • ถ้ำพรรณรา

Country

Tham Phannara is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,119 People

Cities around Tham Phannara (Nakhon Si Thammarat)

Kota Bharu ... 340 km
George Town ... 340 km
Ipoh ... 444 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 454 km
Banda Aceh ... 454 km
Takeo ... 516 km
Percut ... 530 km
Medan ... 536 km
Cần Thơ ... 542 km
Phnom Penh ... 561 km
Samut Prakan ... 578 km
Bangkok ... 594 km
Kuantan ... 597 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 609 km
Petaling Jaya ... 611 km
Shah Alam ... 612 km
Klang ... 615 km
Subang Jaya ... 617 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 637 km
Biên Hòa ... 656 km
Seremban ... 659 km
Johor Bahru ... 841 km
Singapore ... 862 km
Pekanbaru ... 885 km
Nha Trang ... 890 km
Mawlamyine ... 899 km
Yangon ... 959 km
Padang ... 1034 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries