Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Patong, ThailandPatongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Patong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Patong: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Patong

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Patong

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBS
  • Patong
  • had pa txng
  • pa txng
  • Патонг
  • ป่าตอง
  • หาดป่า ตอง

Country

Patong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,797 People

Cities around Patong (Phuket)

George Town ... 319 km
Banda Aceh ... 352 km
Kota Bharu ... 371 km
Ipoh ... 428 km
Percut ... 472 km
Medan ... 476 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 480 km
Shah Alam ... 590 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 590 km
Petaling Jaya ... 590 km
Klang ... 592 km
Subang Jaya ... 595 km
Kuantan ... 604 km
Takeo ... 621 km
Seremban ... 639 km
Cần Thơ ... 644 km
Samut Prakan ... 654 km
Phnom Penh ... 666 km
Bangkok ... 669 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 741 km
Biên Hòa ... 761 km
Johor Bahru ... 832 km
Pekanbaru ... 850 km
Singapore ... 852 km
Mawlamyine ... 947 km
Padang ... 987 km
Nha Trang ... 995 km
Yangon ... 995 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries