Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pak Phanang, ThailandPak PhanangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPak Phanang Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pak Phanang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pak Phanang: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Pak Phanang

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Pak Phanang

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bia Sad
  • Amphoe Pak Phanang
  • Ban Pak Phanang
  • Ban Pakpenang
  • Pak Phanang
  • Pakpenang
  • Pākpenang
  • pakphnang
  • ปากพนัง

Country

Pak Phanang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

25,014 People

Cities around Pak Phanang (Nakhon Si Thammarat)

Kota Bharu ... 294 km
George Town ... 324 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 408 km
Ipoh ... 421 km
Takeo ... 468 km
Cần Thơ ... 484 km
Banda Aceh ... 498 km
Phnom Penh ... 517 km
Percut ... 531 km
Medan ... 539 km
Kuantan ... 559 km
Samut Prakan ... 579 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 582 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 586 km
Petaling Jaya ... 588 km
Shah Alam ... 589 km
Klang ... 594 km
Subang Jaya ... 595 km
Bangkok ... 595 km
Biên Hòa ... 602 km
Seremban ... 634 km
Johor Bahru ... 810 km
Singapore ... 830 km
Nha Trang ... 838 km
Pekanbaru ... 868 km
Mawlamyine ... 919 km
Yangon ... 985 km
Padang ... 1024 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries