Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phunphin, ThailandPhunphinThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phunphin, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phunphin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phunphin: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Phunphin

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Phunphin

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phunphin
  • Amphoe Tha Kham
  • Ban Phumphin
  • Ban Phun Phin
  • Phun Phin
  • Phunphin
  • Punpin
  • phunphin
  • พุนพิน

Country

Phunphin is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

25,810 People

Cities around Phunphin (Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 407 km
George Town ... 417 km
Takeo ... 491 km
Banda Aceh ... 502 km
Samut Prakan ... 506 km
Ipoh ... 520 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 521 km
Bangkok ... 521 km
Phnom Penh ... 529 km
Cần Thơ ... 535 km
Percut ... 605 km
Medan ... 610 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 622 km
Biên Hòa ... 641 km
Kuantan ... 669 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 686 km
Petaling Jaya ... 688 km
Shah Alam ... 688 km
Klang ... 692 km
Subang Jaya ... 694 km
Seremban ... 735 km
Mawlamyine ... 822 km
Nha Trang ... 869 km
Yangon ... 882 km
Johor Bahru ... 916 km
Singapore ... 937 km
Pekanbaru ... 962 km
Huế ... 1050 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries