Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Don Sak, ThailandDon SakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Don Sak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Don Sak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Don Sak: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Don Sak

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Don Sak

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Don Sak
  • Don Sak
  • King Amphoe Don Sak
  • dxnsak
  • ดอนสัก

Country

Don Sak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,422 People

Cities around Don Sak (Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 406 km
George Town ... 433 km
Takeo ... 448 km
Samut Prakan ... 477 km
Phnom Penh ... 486 km
Bangkok ... 493 km
Cần Thơ ... 495 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 519 km
Ipoh ... 533 km
Banda Aceh ... 543 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 580 km
Biên Hòa ... 599 km
Percut ... 630 km
Medan ... 636 km
Kuantan ... 673 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 698 km
Petaling Jaya ... 701 km
Shah Alam ... 702 km
Klang ... 706 km
Subang Jaya ... 707 km
Seremban ... 747 km
Mawlamyine ... 807 km
Nha Trang ... 826 km
Yangon ... 871 km
Johor Bahru ... 923 km
Singapore ... 944 km
Pekanbaru ... 979 km
Da Nang ... 1009 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries