Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Karon, ThailandBan KaronThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Karon, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Karon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Karon: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Ban Karon

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Karon

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ka Rorn

Country

Ban Karon is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,094 People

Cities around Ban Karon (Phuket)

George Town ... 314 km
Banda Aceh ... 348 km
Kota Bharu ... 368 km
Ipoh ... 423 km
Percut ... 467 km
Medan ... 471 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 477 km
Shah Alam ... 585 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 585 km
Petaling Jaya ... 585 km
Klang ... 587 km
Subang Jaya ... 591 km
Kuantan ... 600 km
Takeo ... 624 km
Seremban ... 634 km
Cần Thơ ... 646 km
Samut Prakan ... 659 km
Phnom Penh ... 669 km
Bangkok ... 674 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 743 km
Biên Hòa ... 763 km
Johor Bahru ... 827 km
Pekanbaru ... 845 km
Singapore ... 848 km
Mawlamyine ... 953 km
Padang ... 982 km
Nha Trang ... 997 km
Yangon ... 1001 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries