Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trang, ThailandTrangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Trang: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Trang

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Trang

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Trang
  • Changwat Trang
  • TST
  • Trang
  • trang
  • Транг
  • ตรัง

Country

Trang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

66,713 People

Cities around Trang, Thailand

George Town ... 243 km
Kota Bharu ... 263 km
Ipoh ... 348 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 374 km
Banda Aceh ... 408 km
Percut ... 437 km
Medan ... 444 km
Kuantan ... 509 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 514 km
Petaling Jaya ... 515 km
Shah Alam ... 516 km
Klang ... 519 km
Subang Jaya ... 521 km
Takeo ... 561 km
Seremban ... 563 km
Cần Thơ ... 565 km
Phnom Penh ... 612 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 667 km
Samut Prakan ... 670 km
Bangkok ... 686 km
Biên Hòa ... 687 km
Johor Bahru ... 748 km
Singapore ... 769 km
Pekanbaru ... 789 km
Nha Trang ... 924 km
Padang ... 938 km
Mawlamyine ... 996 km
Yangon ... 1055 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries