Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Talat Nua, ThailandBan Talat NuaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Talat Nua, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Talat Nua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Talat Nua: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Ban Talat Nua

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Talat Nua

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talat-Nua
  • Талат-Нуа

Country

Ban Talat Nua is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

23,381 People

Cities around Ban Talat Nua (Phuket)

George Town ... 314 km
Banda Aceh ... 356 km
Kota Bharu ... 364 km
Ipoh ... 423 km
Percut ... 471 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 473 km
Medan ... 474 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 585 km
Shah Alam ... 585 km
Petaling Jaya ... 586 km
Klang ... 588 km
Subang Jaya ... 591 km
Kuantan ... 598 km
Takeo ... 616 km
Seremban ... 635 km
Cần Thơ ... 638 km
Samut Prakan ... 654 km
Phnom Penh ... 661 km
Bangkok ... 668 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 735 km
Biên Hòa ... 755 km
Johor Bahru ... 827 km
Pekanbaru ... 847 km
Singapore ... 848 km
Mawlamyine ... 949 km
Padang ... 985 km
Nha Trang ... 989 km
Yangon ... 998 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries