Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kathu, ThailandKathuThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kathu, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kathu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kathu: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Kathu

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kathu

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Talat Kathu
  • Kathu
  • Katu
  • Tambon Kathu
  • tabl kathu
  • Кату
  • ตำบลกะทู้

Country

Kathu is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

34,835 People

Cities around Kathu (Amphoe Kathu, Phuket)

George Town ... 319 km
Banda Aceh ... 355 km
Kota Bharu ... 369 km
Ipoh ... 428 km
Percut ... 475 km
Medan ... 478 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 479 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 590 km
Shah Alam ... 591 km
Petaling Jaya ... 591 km
Klang ... 593 km
Subang Jaya ... 596 km
Kuantan ... 604 km
Takeo ... 617 km
Seremban ... 640 km
Cần Thơ ... 641 km
Samut Prakan ... 651 km
Phnom Penh ... 662 km
Bangkok ... 666 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 737 km
Biên Hòa ... 757 km
Johor Bahru ... 832 km
Pekanbaru ... 852 km
Singapore ... 853 km
Mawlamyine ... 945 km
Padang ... 989 km
Nha Trang ... 991 km
Yangon ... 994 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries