Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krabi, ThailandKrabiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inKrabi Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krabi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Krabi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Krabi

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Krabi

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Krabi
  • Amphoe Mueang Krabi
  • Amphoe Pak Nam
  • Changwat Krabi
  • Ghirbi
  • KBV
  • Krabi
  • Krampi
  • Moeang Kra-bi
  • Muang Krabi
  • Mueang Krabi
  • canghwad krabi
  • jia mi
  • kkeulabi
  • krabi
  • kraby
  • meuxng krabi
  • thesbal meuxng krabi
  • Κράμπι
  • Краби
  • کرابی
  • กระบี่
  • จังหวัดกระบี่
  • เทศบาลเมืองกระบี่
  • เมืองกระบี่
  • 甲米
  • 끄라비

Country

Krabi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

31,219 People

Cities around Krabi, Thailand

George Town ... 315 km
Kota Bharu ... 342 km
Banda Aceh ... 400 km
Ipoh ... 422 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 454 km
Percut ... 490 km
Medan ... 495 km
Takeo ... 570 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 587 km
Petaling Jaya ... 588 km
Kuantan ... 588 km
Shah Alam ... 588 km
Klang ... 591 km
Cần Thơ ... 592 km
Subang Jaya ... 593 km
Phnom Penh ... 615 km
Samut Prakan ... 623 km
Seremban ... 636 km
Bangkok ... 638 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 688 km
Biên Hòa ... 708 km
Johor Bahru ... 824 km
Singapore ... 845 km
Pekanbaru ... 856 km
Mawlamyine ... 932 km
Nha Trang ... 943 km
Yangon ... 986 km
Padang ... 1000 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries