Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ko Samui, ThailandKo SamuiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ko Samui, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ko Samui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ko Samui: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Ko Samui

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ko Samui

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ko Samui
  • Amphoe Koh Sa-mui
  • Amphoe Koksamui
  • Ban Na Dhaun
  • Ban Na Thaun
  • Ban Na Thon
  • Ban Natawn
  • Ban Naton
  • Ban Suan Yang
  • Ko Samui
  • Na Thaun
  • Naton
  • keaasmuy
  • เกาะสมุย

Country

Ko Samui is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

50,000 People

Cities around Ko Samui (Surat Thani)

Kota Bharu ... 418 km
Takeo ... 420 km
Samut Prakan ... 451 km
George Town ... 455 km
Phnom Penh ... 457 km
Bangkok ... 467 km
Cần Thơ ... 472 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 529 km
Ipoh ... 553 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 554 km
Biên Hòa ... 573 km
Banda Aceh ... 574 km
Percut ... 656 km
Medan ... 663 km
Kuantan ... 686 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 718 km
Petaling Jaya ... 720 km
Shah Alam ... 721 km
Klang ... 726 km
Subang Jaya ... 727 km
Seremban ... 766 km
Mawlamyine ... 787 km
Nha Trang ... 799 km
Yangon ... 855 km
Johor Bahru ... 939 km
Singapore ... 960 km
Da Nang ... 978 km
Huế ... 978 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries