Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prachuap Khiri Khan, ThailandPrachuap Khiri KhanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prachuap Khiri Khan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Prachuap Khiri Khan: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Prachuap Khiri Khan

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Prachuap Khiri Khan

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan
  • PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN
  • Prachuab
  • Prachuab Girikhan
  • Prachuab Khirakhanda
  • Prachuab Kirikan
  • Prachuap
  • Prachuap Giri Khan
  • Prachuap Khiri Khan
  • Prachuap Kirikan
  • Prachuapgirikhand
  • Prachūab Gīrīkhan
  • pracwbkhirikhanth
  • ประจวบคีรีขันธ์

Country

Prachuap Khiri Khan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

33,521 People

Cities around Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 207 km
Bangkok ... 221 km
Takeo ... 411 km
Phnom Penh ... 412 km
Cần Thơ ... 519 km
Mawlamyine ... 542 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 559 km
Biên Hòa ... 572 km
Yangon ... 621 km
Kota Bharu ... 656 km
George Town ... 707 km
Nha Trang ... 755 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 763 km
Banda Aceh ... 778 km
Ipoh ... 803 km
Huế ... 807 km
Da Nang ... 821 km
Percut ... 905 km
Medan ... 911 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 920 km
Kuantan ... 926 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 967 km
Petaling Jaya ... 970 km
Shah Alam ... 972 km
Klang ... 976 km
Subang Jaya ... 977 km
Seremban ... 1015 km
Hanoi ... 1123 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries