Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kui Buri, ThailandKui BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kui Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kui Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kui Buri: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Kui Buri

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Kui Buri

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Kui Buri
  • Ban Kui Buri
  • Ban Kui Kao
  • Ban Kui Nua
  • King Amphoe Kui Buri
  • Kui
  • Kui Buri
  • Kui Kao
  • Kui Nua
  • Kuwi
  • Menangkuwi
  • Meng Kui
  • Moeang Kui
  • Muang Gui Gao
  • Muang Kui
  • Muang Kui Kao
  • Muang Kuwi
  • kuyburi
  • กุยบุรี

Country

Kui Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,046 People

Cities around Kui Buri (Prachuap Khiri Khan)

Samut Prakan ... 178 km
Bangkok ... 191 km
Phnom Penh ... 409 km
Takeo ... 413 km
Mawlamyine ... 517 km
Cần Thơ ... 526 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 560 km
Biên Hòa ... 572 km
Yangon ... 598 km
Kota Bharu ... 682 km
George Town ... 735 km
Nha Trang ... 748 km
Huế ... 785 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 788 km
Da Nang ... 801 km
Banda Aceh ... 806 km
Ipoh ... 831 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 894 km
Percut ... 934 km
Medan ... 940 km
Kuantan ... 952 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 995 km
Petaling Jaya ... 998 km
Shah Alam ... 999 km
Klang ... 1004 km
Subang Jaya ... 1004 km
Seremban ... 1043 km
Hanoi ... 1094 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries