Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chom Bueng, ThailandChom BuengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chom Bueng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chom Bueng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chom Bueng: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Chom Bueng

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Chom Bueng

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chom Bueng
  • Amphoe Chom Bung
  • Ban Chom Bung
  • Chaum Boeng
  • Chohm Boeng
  • Chom Bueng
  • Chom Bung
  • King Amphoe Chom Bueng
  • King Chom Bung
  • cxmbung
  • จอมบึง

Country

Chom Bueng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,143 People

Cities around Chom Bueng (Amphoe Chom Bueng, Ratchaburi)

Bangkok ... 75 km
Samut Prakan ... 81 km
Mawlamyine ... 353 km
Yangon ... 446 km
Phnom Penh ... 483 km
Takeo ... 507 km
Cần Thơ ... 634 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 642 km
Biên Hòa ... 650 km
Huế ... 713 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 729 km
Da Nang ... 741 km
Nha Trang ... 783 km
Kota Bharu ... 851 km
George Town ... 905 km
Banda Aceh ... 952 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 956 km
Hanoi ... 956 km
Mandalay ... 961 km
Haiphong ... 979 km
Ipoh ... 1002 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1056 km
Percut ... 1101 km
Medan ... 1107 km
Xiuying ... 1108 km
Haikou ... 1114 km
Kuantan ... 1120 km
Wenshan City ... 1135 km
Chittagong ... 1143 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries