Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phanom Thuan, ThailandPhanom ThuanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phanom Thuan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phanom Thuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phanom Thuan: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Phanom Thuan

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Phanom Thuan

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Thuan
  • Amphoe Nuea
  • Amphoe Phanom Thuan
  • Ban Thuan
  • Ban Tuan
  • Bandhuan
  • Bāndhūan
  • Phanom Thuan
  • phnmthwn
  • พนมทวน

Country

Phanom Thuan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,469 People

Cities around Phanom Thuan (Kanchanaburi)

Bangkok ... 77 km
Samut Prakan ... 93 km
Mawlamyine ... 308 km
Yangon ... 409 km
Phnom Penh ... 504 km
Takeo ... 534 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 664 km
Cần Thơ ... 664 km
Biên Hòa ... 670 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 681 km
Huế ... 682 km
Da Nang ... 715 km
Nha Trang ... 788 km
Kota Bharu ... 903 km
Hanoi ... 904 km
Mandalay ... 911 km
Haiphong ... 928 km
George Town ... 961 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1007 km
Banda Aceh ... 1008 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1016 km
Ipoh ... 1056 km
Xiuying ... 1066 km
Haikou ... 1072 km
Wenshan City ... 1079 km
Chittagong ... 1101 km
Beihai ... 1105 km
Percut ... 1158 km
Zhanjiang ... 1160 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries