Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suphan Buri, ThailandSuphan BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suphan Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suphan Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Suphan Buri: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Suphan Buri

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Suphan Buri

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Suphan Buri
  • Ban Tha Phi Liang
  • Changwat Suphan Buri
  • Muang Subharn
  • Muang Supan
  • Muang Suphan
  • Mueang Suphan Buri
  • Subhan Buri
  • Subharn
  • Sufan Buri
  • Supan
  • Supanburi
  • Supham Buri
  • Suphan Buri
  • Thaphi Liang
  • suphrrnburi
  • Суфан Бури
  • สุพรรณบุรี

Country

Suphan Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

53,399 People

Cities around Suphan Buri, Thailand

Bangkok ... 85 km
Samut Prakan ... 104 km
Mawlamyine ... 299 km
Yangon ... 408 km
Phnom Penh ... 500 km
Takeo ... 535 km
Huế ... 637 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 658 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 662 km
Biên Hòa ... 662 km
Cần Thơ ... 667 km
Da Nang ... 672 km
Nha Trang ... 767 km
Hanoi ... 854 km
Haiphong ... 878 km
Mandalay ... 887 km
Kota Bharu ... 933 km
George Town ... 998 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1008 km
Xiuying ... 1016 km
Haikou ... 1022 km
Wenshan City ... 1033 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1035 km
Beihai ... 1054 km
Banda Aceh ... 1055 km
Chittagong ... 1091 km
Ipoh ... 1091 km
Zhanjiang ... 1109 km
Zhongshan ... 1126 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries